Our Corporate Vision is aimed at commercial and social sustainability: We are fully dedicated to every single rice grain and customer. Our Mission Statement reflects our corporate culture and commitment: To serve & deliver to our customers worldwide the best professional services & quality products as well as to be a devoted good corporate citizen.
Saran and his brother venture the trading rice companies led by Muny Khy (his wife), and brothers. The company established to promote the export of the Cambodain rice as per govertnment policy and EBA access to Europe market.
Starting an Organic Rice Project
Engaging with the GIZ to partner with Cooperative farmers in Preah Vihear on organic rice contract farming in supporting from provincial department of agriculture and local NGOs.
Export Rice to World
Exporting the organic rice to Europe and USA market and company vertically integreted to supply chain invested in rice milling near the farm in Battambang and expand the processing and packing facility in Phnom Penh with modern art of milling system.
Launch SRP Project with IFC
Launched the Sustainable Aromatic Rice cultivation under SRP Rice Sandard in partnership with IFC. Amru diversified to invest in food processing — rice paper, and rice noodle in Kampong Speu. The company exported over 40 countries in the world and heavily invested and expanded in Drying and Storage and Millling in Kampong Thom with Industry 4.00.
First GRI Sustainability Report 2019
First GRI Sustainability Reporting 2019 launched — Top #3 rice exporter and TOP 1 in speciality rice exporter in Cambodia.
Contract farming agreements with 48 ACs in organic and SRP Rice standard, divesfied markets to Australia and China to avoid the tariff imposed by EU.